Terms and conditions of personal data protection

​TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Consent to the processing of personal data and the time of processing of personal data
The Buyer voluntarily gives the Seller, as the Controller, consent to the processing of his personal data (especially name and surname, date of birth, address of residence, telephone and email contact, etc.) in order to ensure rights and satisfy obligations arising from the purchase contract (including sending / delivery of goods) and for archiving purposes. The Buyer voluntarily gives the Seller consent that the Seller will hand over the Buyer’s personal data to Česká pošta, s.p. (Czech Post) and other couriers to ensure the dispatch / delivery of the goods. The Buyer consents to the processing of personal data for an indefinite period. The Buyer acknowledges that the Seller may be obliged to provide the Buyer’s personal data to fulfil his legal obligation. The Seller will process personal data in accordance with legal regulations, in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation).
The Buyer acknowledges that he is obliged to state his personal data (when registering, in his user account, when ordering from the web interface of the store) correctly and truthfully.
The Seller may authorize a third party to process the Buyer’s personal data as a processor.
Personal data will be processed for the period of validity of the above-mentioned contract.
In the case of subscribing to commercial communications, personal data will be processed for a period of 10 years, or until you express your disagreement with their further sending. You can claim this disagreement through – Data Subject Requests.
Personal data necessary for the proper provision of services and for the satisfaction of all obligations of the Seller, whether these obligations arise from the contract or from generally binding legal regulations, will be processed regardless of the consent given by the Buyer for or for the period specified by applicable law.
Data obtained through a user account or in another comparable way will be processed for the period of using the services provided by the Seller and usually more 5 years after their cancellation.
After the end of the processing period or storage of personal data, they will be handled in accordance with applicable law and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

Right of access to personal data
The right of access to personal data means that the Buyer has the right to obtain information from the Controller – Seller about whether any personal data of the Buyer seeking information is being processed at all and, if so, what data are processed and how they are processed. The Buyer also has the right to ask the Controller to correct, at his request, inaccurate personal data concerning him without undue delay. The Buyer has the right to supplement incomplete personal data at any time.
The right to delete personal data represents, in other words, the expressed obligation of the Controller to destroy personal data that he processes about the client, if certain conditions are met and the Buyer requests it.
The Buyer has the right to ask the Controller to restrict the processing of his personal data in certain circumstances. The Buyer has the right at any time to object to the processing, which is based on the legitimate interests of the Controller, a third party or is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority.
The right to data portability gives the Buyer the opportunity to obtain personal data provided to the Controller in a common and machine-readable format. He may then pass this information on to another Controller or, if technically possible, request that the Controllers pass these data on to each other.
The right to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data at any time does not apply, as the personal data of the Buyer are processed due to the performance of the contract concluded with the Buyer, not on the basis of consent to the processing.
The contact person for handling Buyers’ requests regarding the exercise of their right of access to personal data and the responsible person is: Pavel Veselý, info@mineralpharmacy.eu, +420 702 194 540, Address: Mineral Pharmacy, sro, Prostřední Nová Ves 95, 507 81 Lázně Bělohrad, Czech Republic – address the letter to Pavel Veselý.
In the event that the Buyer is in any way dissatisfied with the processing of his personal data by the Controller, he can file a complaint directly with him or contact the Office for Personal Data Protection.
More information on the client’s rights is available on the website of the Office for Personal Data Protection. (https://www.uoou.cz/6-prava-subjektu-udaj/d-27276)

INFORMATION ON THE USE OF COOKIES

What are cookies?
A cookie is a small file containing a string of characters that is sent to your computer when you visit a website. When you visit the site again, the cookie allows that site to recognize your browser. Cookies may store user preferences and other information. You can set your browser to reject all cookies or to report when someone tries to send you a cookie. However, some features or services on the Website may not function properly without cookies.

Why do we use cookies?
Cookies are created by websites you visit and store information such as your profile or language preferences. Simply put, cookies can make it easier for you to use the services on our website and speed up their browsing. The Mirapashop.cz server uses cookies exclusively to improve the quality of the services provided.

Can I block the generation of cookies?
By using the Mirapashop.cz website, you agree to the use of cookies exclusively to improve the quality of the services provided. You can block cookies directly in your browser. Detailed information on blocking cookies can be found on the website of the developers of your browser.

How to fix problems with cookies?
If you’ve enabled cookies in your browser, but you’re still seeing an error message, try opening a new browser window or closing other tabs in your browser. In case of problems with loading the page, restart the browser, clear the cache and cookies.
When using the www.mineralpharmacy.eu website, cookies are stored by default.